We use own and third party cookies to improve our services, show related advertising to your preferences by analyzing your browsing habits and realization of web analytics.
If you go on surfing, we will consider you accepting its use. You can change the settings or get more information on "cookie policy".I understand | More information

Legal notice and privacy policy

LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on information society and electronic commerce services (LSSI), we inform you that this website with the address www.mhapartments.com, is the property of the company Hotel MGM Company s.r.o., with tax identification number CZ07814569, Hálkova 1642/7 120 00 Praha (CZ) and e-mail [email protected]

GENERAL CONDICIONS OF USE: These general conditions of use regulate the terms and conditions of access and use of this website, owned by the Company, which the user of the Portal must read and accept to use all the services and information provided from the portal. The mere access and/or use of the portal, all or part of its contents and/or services means the full acceptance of these general conditions of use. They also regulate access to and use of the portal, including the contents and services made available to users on and/or through the portal, either by the portal or by its users or by third parties. However, access to and use of certain content and/or services may be subject to certain specific conditions.

Modifications: The company reserves the right to modify at any time the general conditions of use of the portal. In any case, it is recommended that you periodically consult these terms of use of the portal, as they may be modified.

Obligations of the User: The user must at all times respect the terms and conditions established in these general conditions of use of the portal. The user expressly declares that he or she will use the portal diligently and will assume any responsibility that may arise from non-compliance with the rules. Likewise, the user may not use the portal to transmit, store, disseminate, promote or distribute data or contents that are carriers of viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or impair the operation of any computer program or equipment or telecommunications.

Industrial and intellectual property: The contents of the Company's website are the property of the Company. Any rights not expressly granted herein are reserved. Reproduction, transfer, distribution or storage of the contents, in whole or in part, by any means whatsoever, is prohibited without the prior written permission of the Company, except as provided in the following conditions. The Company allows you to browse its website with your computer and to print copies of extracts from its websites for your personal use only and not for distribution, except with the Company's written permission.

All documents on our website may be subject to other conditions, as indicated on them. The contents of the Company's website are provided on an "as is" and "as available" basis. The Company does not guarantee the absence of interruptions or errors in its website..

The Company reserves the right to revise the Site or to prevent access to the Site at any time. The Company and its symbols are registered trademarks. Other product or company names mentioned on this site are or may be trademarks of their respective owners.

 

Liability: The user shall be solely responsible for any infringements that may be incurred or damages that may be caused by the use of the website, the Company being free of any liability based on the use of the service by the user, the user assuming any costs, expenses and compensation that may be requested from the Company as a result of complaints or legal actions. The Company declines all responsibility for any information that is outside this website and not directly managed by its website manager.

In the event that the Company is advised of any activity by the user, through the services provided by the Company that may be illegal against the rights of third parties or constitute a crime, the Company may immediately terminate its relationship with the user and take all necessary measures to prevent the continuation of such activities. The Company does not guarantee, in any way, the conditions and correct provision of the products or services offered to users by third parties, which may be accessed through links established on the Company's website.

The Company is not responsible for the compliance of these third parties with the regulations in force in our legal system and, in particular, those relating to the protection of personal data and electronic commerce. The Company shall not be liable for any possible damages that may arise from interferences, omissions, interruptions, telephone breakdowns, computer viruses or disconnections in the operation of this electronic system, caused by causes beyond the Company's control due to delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads of telephone lines or overloads in the Internet system or in other electronic systems, as well as for damages that may be caused by third parties through illegitimate interference beyond the Company's control.

Jurisdiction: For any questions that may arise regarding the interpretation, application and fulfilment of these conditions and the claims that may arise from their use, the parties submit to the Spanish courts and tribunals, the interested parties expressly renouncing any other jurisdiction that may correspond to them, without prejudice to the jurisdiction that may result from the law.

Applicable law: These conditions shall be governed, in any case, by Spanish law. They are expressly submitted to the courts of Barcelona (Spain).

PRIVACY POLICY

Hotel MGM Company s.r.o. is responsible for processing the personal data of users of this website. Please note that this data will be treated in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

1.- Purpose of the Treatment: It is to maintain a commercial relationship with the user of this website. To carry out processing, the planned operations are:

.- To process orders, requests or any type of request that may be made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available.

.- Sending commercial communications related to our products and services by any present or future electronic or physical means that makes it possible to carry out commercial communications.

.- Sending satisfaction surveys of the services provided or related to the services offered by our company. Such submissions shall be made by any electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables communications to be made.

2.- Conservation of the data : they will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest in maintaining the end of the treatment. When no longer necessary for this purpose, they shall be removed with appropriate security measures to ensure their total destruction.

3.- Communication of data:  The user has the right to access, rectify, delete, oppose and portability of his/her data. As well as the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, www.agpd.es , if you consider that the treatment does not comply with the regulations in force.

In order to exercise their right, users must send their ID card. or passport to:

Hotel MGM Company s.r.o. con CIF CZ07814569 and address at Hálkova 1642/7 120 00 Prague (Czech Republic) and e-mail [email protected]         

4.- Obligatory nature of the information provided by the user: Users by ticking the corresponding box, expressly accept, freely and unequivocally, that their data are necessary to meet their request by the provider. The user guarantees that the personal data provided are true and is responsible for communicating any changes to them.

Hotel MGM Company s.r.o.  informs and expressly guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred to third parties under any circumstances, and if any type of transfer of personal data is made, the express, informed and unequivocal prior consent of the users will be requested.

All the data requested through the web service are obligatory , since they are necessary for the provision of the service, in the event that not all the data are provided, there is no guarantee that the information and the service provided by the provider will be completely adapted to your needs..

Security Measures: In accordance with the provisions of current regulations on the protection of personal data, the provider is complying with all the provisions of the regulations for the processing of personal data and the principles described in Article 5 of the RGPD.

It is ensured that appropriate technical and organizational policies have been implemented to implement the security measures established by the RGPD to protect the rights and freedoms of users and has communicated to them the appropriate information to enable them to exercise them.


Book now

Best price guaranteed
through our website and a lot more

  • 5% additional discount on our website
  • Welcome snacks
  • Amenities and welcome cleaning pack included
  • Early check-in & late check-out under request